Gujarat Medical Education and Research Society
Medical College, Gotri, Vadodara
 
 
University
Vision & Mission
Courses
Tenders Notice
CME
Conferences
College Council
Important Links
RTI Act 2005
Announcements
 
Sr No.
Departments
Required
Available
1
Anatomy
 
 
 
Technicians/Assistant
1
Narendra Gajjar
 
 
 
Boricha Rajesh (assi)
 
Dissection Hall Attendants
4
Solanki Narendra
 
 
 
 Vasava Umesh
 
 
 
Purani Dipesh
 
 
 
Rohit Kamlesh
 
Store - Keeper- Cum Clerk-Cum Computer Operator
1
Damor Anil
 
 
 
 
2
Physiology
 
 
 
Technicians
1
M.B. Mehta
 
Store - Keeper- Cum Clerk-Cum Computer Operator
1
Jitendra Bochre
 
Sweeper
2
 
 
 
 
 
3
Biochemistry
 
 
 
Technical Asstt./Technicians
2
Usha Solanki
 
 
 
Nimisha patel
 
Store - Keeper- Cum Clerk-Cum Computer Operator
1
Ankit Barot
 
Laboratory Attendants
1
Ushaben Solanki
 
Sweeper
2
 
 
 
 
 
4
Pharmacology
 
 
 
Laboratory Attendants
2
Satish Vasava
 
 
 
Sushil Chauhan
 
Store - Keeper- Cum Clerk-Cum Computer Operator
1
Anjana Gamit
 
Sweeper
2
 
 
 
 
 
5
Pathology
 
 
 
Technical Asstt./Technicians
4
Virendra Darbar
 
 
 
Jyoti Gaykwad
 
 
 
Bhavika Patel
 
 
 
Helly Buch
 
 
 
Nivedita Rathod
 
 
 
Vaghela Shailesh
 
Laboratory Attendants
2
Prabhat Sing Parmar
 
 
 
Narendra Makatar
 
Steno-cum-Comp.Operator
1
Vanita Sawant
 
Store Keeper cum Record Clerk
1
Alka Solanki
 
Sweepers
2
 
 
 
 
 
6
Microbiology
 
 
 
Technical Asstt./Technicians
7
Rohit Neetaben
 
 
 
Patel Unnati
 
 
 
Preety Shetty
 
 
 
Rashami J. Patel
 
 
 
Patel Dharti
 
 
 
Vaghela Kailash
 
 
 
Neema Patel
 
Laboratory Attendants
2
Bhailal Mayavanshi
 
 
 
Solanki Bhagwandas
 
Store Keeper cum Record Clerk
1
Swapnil Dighe
 
Steno-cum-Comp.Operator
1
Jagruti Boricha
 
Sweepers
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
Forensic Medicine
 
 
 
Technical Asstt./Technicians
2
Sonika Patel
 
 
 
Jagruti Solanki
 
Laboratory Attendants
2
Vinay Dantani
 
 
 
Ashok Solanki
 
Steno Typist
1
Darbar Azharuddin
 
Store Keeper cum Record Clerk Computer Operator
1
Sheetal Prajapati
 
Sweepers
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
Community Medicine/Prev. & Soc. Medicine
 
 
 
M.S.W.
1
 
 
Technical Asstt./Technicians
2
Jalpa S Parikh
 
Stenographer
1
Varsha Vaghela
 
Recordkeeper cum Clerk cum Computer Operator
1
Waghela Sailesh
 
Store Keeper
1
 
 
Sweepers
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Staff for Rural Health Training Centre (including field work Epidiomological Studies)
RHTC
 
 
Medical Officer of Health cum Lecturer/Asst.Professor
1
 
 
Lady Medical Officer
1
 Dr Deepika Arya
 
Medical Social Workers
2
 
 
Public Health Nurse
1
 
 
Health Inspectors/Health Assistant(Male)
1
 R. R. Patel
 
Health Educator
1
 
 
Technical Asstt./Technician
1
 N. M. Kale
 
Peon
1
 Jyotiben Upadhyay
 
Van Driver
1
 Sudhir Vasava
 
Store Keeper cum Record Clerk
1
 Nishant Pandya
 
Sweeeper
2
 Kantaben Parmar
 
 
 
 
 
URBAN Training Health Centre
UHTC
 
 
Medical Officer of Health cum Lecturer/Asst.Professor
1
 Dr. Paragkumar Chavda
 
Lady Medical Officer
1
Dr. Ushma Maniyar
 
Medical Social Workers
2
 
 
Public Health Nurse
1
 
 
Health Inspectors
2
 
 
Health Educator
1
 
 
Technical Asstt./Technician
2
 
 
Peon
1
 
 
Van Driver
1
 
 
Store Keeper cum
1
 
 
Record Clerk
1
 
 
Sweeeper
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
General Medicine
 
 
 
Electro Cardio Graph Technician
1
 
 
Technical Asstt./Technicians
1
Mitesh Parmar
 
Laboratory Attendants
2
Darji Pankaj
 
 
 
Barot Meenaben
 
Storekeeper*
1
Pratixa parmar
 
Steno Typist*
1
Bavisha Nandlal
 
Record Clerk
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
T.B. & Chest
 
 
 
Record Clerk**
1
 
 
Laboratory Attendants TB  & Chest Diseases Health
-
 
 
Visitor
1
 
 
**-Common for the Departments of TB & Resp. Diseases/ DVL/Psychiatry
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
Psychiatry
 
 
 
Technical Asstt.
2
Binduben bhaine
 
Technicians Psychiatric
-
 
 
Social Workers
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
Pediatrics
 
 
 
Child Psychologist
-
 
 
Health Educator
-
 
 
Technical Asstt./Technicians
1
 
 
Laboratory Attendants
1
Geetaben Padhiyar
 
Storekeeper
1
Shakuntala Tharwani
 
Steno Typist
1
 
 
Record Clerk
1
 
 
Social Worker
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
General Surgery
 
 
 
Technical Asstt./Technicians
2
Hiba K
 
Laboratory Attendants
2
Kaushik M. Parekh
 
Storekeeper
1
Ajay Parmar
 
Steno Typist
1
Geetaben Parmar
 
Record Clerk
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
Orthopaedics
 
 
 
Technical Asstt./Technicians
1
Solanki Kishor (Ortho Assi.)
 
Laboratory Attendants
1
Pritesh Shah
 
Storekeeper
1
Rohit Daxa
 
Steno Typist
1
 
 
Record Clerk
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
Ophthalmology
 
 
 
Technical Asstt./Technicians
1
Giri Mamataben
 
Laboratory Attendants
1
Naresh Uttekar
 
Storekeeper
1
Majmudar Avani
 
Steno Typist
1
 
 
Record Clerk
1
 
 
Refractionist
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
E.N.T.
 
 
 
Technical Asstt./Technicians
1
Shivangini Patel
 
Laboratory Attendants
1
Leelaben Parmar
 
Storekeeper
1
Bhatt Hansa
 
Steno Typist
1
 
 
Record Clerk
1
 
 
Audiometry Technician
1
Prakash Sailor
 
Speech Therapist
1
 
 
 
 
 
17
Obyst. Gynae
 
 
 
Social Worker
1
 
 
Technical Asstt./Technicians
2
 
 
Laboratory Attendants
2
Verma Parmila
 
 
 
Anitaben C. More
 
 
 
Kamlaben
 
Stenographer
1
Nikunja Vasaava
 
Record Clerk
1
Dhirsing Bariya
 
Store Keeper
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
Anaesthesia
 
 
 
Technical Asstt./Technicians
6
Bhavesh Valand
 
Steno Typist
1
Dipak Prajapati
 
Record Clerk
1
 
 
Storekeeper
1
 
 
 
 
 
19
Radio-Diagnosis
 
 
 
Radiographic Technicians
6
Harshad Parmar
 
 
 
Ranjit Ankleshwariya
 
Dark Room Assistant
3
Ashwin Kharwa
 
 
 
Kamlesh Desai
 
Stenographer
1
Shakuntala Parmar
 
Storekeeper
1
 
 
Record Clerk
1
 
 
 
 
 
20
Dentistry
 
 
 
Dental Technicians
2
 
 
Store Keeper cum Clerk
1
Chetana S. Amin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Home | About Us | Admission | Academics | News & Events | Inquiry | Contact Us | GMERS Webmail
HospitalCollege | University | Vision & Mission | Courses | Photo Gallery
Books & Journals | Publications | Information Booklet | Tenders Notice
  Copyright Gujarat Medical Education and Research Society. All Rights Reserved.